-->

Extra Curricular Club Timetable

19 September 2016
CLUB TIMETABLE September 2016 - December 2016

 

MONDAY
Lunchtime – 12.15-12.50pm After School – 3.15 – 4.15pm approx
VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S) VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S)
AGP Boys Football (MFO/RHA) - KS3 and KS4    
1/2 NSH Girls Football (MSU) - KS3    
1/2 NSH Y7 Netball (CGI) Y7 Girls    
L8 Y7 English (MBU)    
G8 KS4 Chill-Out room (ATE) - KS4 Boys and Girls    
B6 Homework Club    
       
TUESDAY
Lunchtime – 12.15-12.50pm After School – 3.15 – 4.15pm approx
VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S) VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S)
AGP Boys Football (MFO/RHA) - KS3 and KS4 R17 Arts Award
T15 Stage Band Singers (JCL) All year groups T8 Orchestra (ALN) - All year groups
M5 Maths Challenge club (SPE)  - Year 7 LRC Learning Zone (til 4pm)
AR Gymnastics (MTY) All Years Boys and Girls G8 KS3 Bike Club (ATE) - KS3 Boys and Girls
NSH Hockey (RMI/PRU) All Years Girls NSH Badminton Coaching (external coach)
L8 Y8 English (MBU) AR Cheerleading (External coach)  All Years Girls
A17 Creative Writing  RFE / KS3    
LRC LRC CLUB – Homework/Reading etc    
G8 KS4 Chill-Out room (ATE) - KS4 Boys and Girls    
R11 Art and Design catch up. (DFI)  KS4 Art students    
L3 Y11 Frech GCSE Support (SWO) - Y11 GCSE French students    
B6 Homework Club    
       
WEDNESDAY
Lunchtime – 12.15-12.50pm After School – 3.15 – 4.15pm approx
VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S) VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S)
AGP Boys Football (MSU) - KS3 and KS4 AR Dance Club (FSH) - KS3
L6 Debating Club (ESP) Y9 AGP Football Training (MBN) - Year 8 Boys
M5 Maths Challenge club (SPE) -  Year 8 NSH Netball (VEL/CGI) - All Years
NSH Badminton (MFO) - KS3 Boys and Girls LRC Learning Zone (til 4pm)
LRC LRC CLUB – Homework/Reading etc    
G8 KS4 Chill-Out room (ATE) - KS4 Boys and Girls    
R10 KS4 Art Club (KBL)    
R11 Art and Design catch up. (DFI)  KS4 Art students    
       
THURSDAY
Lunchtime – 12.15-12.50pm After School – 3.15 – 4.15pm approx
VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S) VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S)
AGP   Field Rugby (Guisborough Rugby Club Coach) Y7 and 8 Boys
T15 Stage Band (JCL) All year groups AGP Girls Football (MSU) - KS3
L16 English Writing Club  ETH/EGO - All Year Groups NSH Netball (VEL/CGI) - All Years
NSH Volleyball (VEL) - All Years Girls FS KS4 Fitness (RMI)
LRC LRC CLUB – Homework/Reading etc LRC Learning Zone (til 4pm)
G8 KS4 Chill-Out room (ATE) - KS4 Boys and Girls TECH STEM Club (DRO)
R10 KS4 Art Club (KBL) AR Asdvance Gymnastics (MTY) - All Years
B6 Homework Club    
R11 Art and Design catch up. (DFI)  KS4 Art students    
       
FRIDAY
Lunchtime – 12.15-12.50pm After School – 3.15 – 4.15pm approx
VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S) VENUE ACTIVITY/STAFF/YEAR GROUP(S)
AGP Boys Football (MTY) - KS3 and KS4 T15 Senior Choir (JCL) All year groups and staff
NSH Girls Football (MSU) - KS3 LRC Learning Zone (til 4pm)
T8 Keyboard Academy (ALN) KS3 Rkade Skate, BMX all years (ATE)  Meet in G8, 3 - 6:20pm
L8 Y11 English (MBU) NSH Badminton Coaching (external coach)
LRC LRC CLUB – Homework/Reading etc    
G12 BBC Micro Club (RCO) Y8    
G8 KS4 Chill-Out room (ATE) - KS4 Boys and Girls    
B6 Homework Club    
       
       

Get In Touch

Contact us:

  • Church Lane, Guisborough, North Yorkshire, TS146RD
  • Tel: (01287) 636361
  • Email: reception@laurencejackson.org

What People Say About Us

 

'Improving Life Chances'

                                      

Registered Charity Number: 516217

Copyright © 2017 Laurence Jackson School All Rights Reserved

Top
We use cookies to improve our website. By continuing to use this website, you are giving consent to cookies being used. More details…